After School Clubs

Members of staff voluntarily run a variety of after school clubs from 3.30 – 4.30pm.  We are also able to offer after school sports clubs run by an outside agency for a small fee.

Clubs are open to children in Years 1 – 6.  We also provide a range of lunchtime clubs.

 

CLUBS SPRING 2017                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    

  Lunchtime

 

Day  

Club

 

Teacher Venue Year Groups
Wednesday Book Club Lindsey Boorer

 

2B 2&3
Thursday Recorders Annette Martin

 

TBC 3-6
Thursday Lego Emily Iszatt and Alison Watson 3IW 2,3,4
Thursday Explorers RE

(Every other week)

Mrs Jordan TBC 2-6
Thursday Papercraft Ruth Ballard

 

TBC 5
Thursday Music Kath Roberts

Anna Robinson

YR 3
Friday Music Steph Watkins

Christa Porter

YR 4

 

 

After School

 

Day Club Teacher Venue Year Groups
Monday  

Football

 

PERFORMING SPORTS The Rec 2 – 6
Monday Dance

 

PERFORMING SPORTS Junior Hall 3 – 6
Tuesday Music

(Keyboard)

SMS Adrian Osman

(3.30 – 4.30 pm)

Community Room Isaac Young

Andrew Singleton

Alex Ducker

Tuesday Music

(Guitar)

SMS Aidan Hamson

(3.30 – 4.30 pm)

2B Jude Cowan

Rahul Singh

Theo Law

Leandra Carlier

Gabrielle Carlier

Tuesday Music

(Viola)

SMS Chris Nichols

(3.30 – 4.30 pm)

RO Leah Corcoran

Marnie Davies

Fern Davies

Wednesday Music

(Keyboard)

SMS Jane Betsworth

(3.30 – 4.30 pm)

2M Ella McEwan

Siti Sanusi

Clara Levett

Laila Tabayas

Wednesday Music

(Clarinet)

SMS Anna Robinson

(3.30 – 4.30 pm)

Community Room James Gibson

Maya Callaway

Yihuan Han

Wednesday Creative Play Jacqui Orson and Becky Humphreys RO/RH 1&2
Wednesday Girls Football Hannah Upfold

 

5&6
Thursday Sock creature sewing Jackie Russell 4R 3&4
Thursday Ensemble

Spring 2 only

Annette Martin TBC 3-6
Thursday Basketball

 

PERFORMING SPORTS Top Playground 3 – 6
Thursday Multi skills

 

PERFORMING SPORTS Lower Junior Playground 1 – 2
Thursday Music

(Flute/Recorder)

SMS Anna Robinson

(3.30 – 4.30 pm)

2B Emma Pang

Aryana Mahdavi

Nhu Chan

Thursday Music

(Cello/Keyboard)

SMS Zoe Hunting

(3.30 – 4.30 pm)

1L Junhua Liu

Alp Ozkan

Leqi Song

Thursday Music

(Violin)

SMS Kath

(3.30 – 4.30)

1J Zara Wardle

Sophie Molinari

Leah Corcoran

Friday Homework Jimmy Ward

 

4W 3&4
Friday Homework Jeavon Leonard

 

6M 5/6