Local Governing Body

TRUST APPOINTED GOVERNORS

Name Business Interests Term of office started Term of office ends
Aasia Nisar None 10 May 2018 10 May 2022
Signe Biddle (Chair) None 1 July 2020 1 July 2024

PARENT GOVERNORS

Name Business Interests Term of office started Term of office ends
Munah Abdul-Rauf None 01 September 2018 01 September 2022
Sajid Butt None 1 September 2019 1 September 2023

STAFF GOVERNOR

Name Business Interests Term of office started Term of office ends
Jacqui Orson None 17 July 2020 16 July 2024

EXPIRED GOVERNORS

Name Business Interests Term of office started Term of office ends
Pete Hutchings None 01 September 2012 30 June 2020
Jackie Russell None 01 April 2016 31 May 2020

Clerk – Gemma Fuge c/o Portswood Primary

Reviewed: July 2020

 

Meeting Attendance

Please click here to view Local Governing Body attendance in 2019/20.

Please click here to view Local Governing Body attendance in 2018/19.

 

Meeting Dates

Thursday 9 July 2020

Wednesday 10 June 2020

Tuesday 31 March 2020 – Cancelled

Thursday 13 February 2020

Tuesday 17 December 2019

Thursday 3 October 2019

Thursday 11 July 2019